Next Show
EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro

Tabaguza

Show Time

Monday
10:00 AM-2:00 PM

Next Shows

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)

Show Schedule

1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Monday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Monday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Monday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Monday

Money Matters

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Monday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Monday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Tuesday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Tuesday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Tuesday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Tuesday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday

Money Matters

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Tuesday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Wednesday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wednesday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Wednesday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Wednesday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday

Money Matters

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Wednesday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Thursday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Thursday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Thursday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Thursday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday

Money Matters

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Thursday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Thursday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Friday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Friday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Friday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday

Money Matters

Kakyene Namanya and Molly Mugabirwe
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Friday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

Sat. Dance Party

Cliff Ntambi
1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

Sat. Dance Party

DJ Eddie Pro
1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday

Humura

Diane Ampeire
5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

SDA Special

Ronald Tumusiime
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday

Saturday Breeze

Sharif Modern
9:00 AM - 1:30 AM
Saturday

Owashweera/ Owashweerwa Abuuza

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday

Ishaazi

Namanya Kakyene
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Saturday

Request Show

Bob Rumanzi
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Saturday

Boona FM Request

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday

Ebiragiro

Kasozi Micheal
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday

Count Down

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday

Hope of the Nation

Bob Rumanzi
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday

Boona FM Health Focus

Smart Robert Mugabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday

Ija Tumuramye

Diane Ampeire
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday

Dance Africa

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday

Ahindugire

Namanya Kakyene
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday

Eiraka Ryomuto (Kids' Voice)

Stella Ainembabazi
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday

Muriisa Murungyi

Molly Mugabirwe
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday

Nokigambaho Ki?

Javira Mugabe
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday

Boona Music Mix

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday

Agriculture Corner

Smart Robert Mugabe
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday

Agriculture Corner

Kasozi Micheal
9:30 PM - 6:00 AM
Sunday

Obunyakare

Frank Rugambanabo

Latest News

error: Content is protected, if you need it, please seek permission from Boona FM Management!!