Next Show
EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro

Tabaguza

Show Time

Thursday
10:00 AM-2:00 PM

Next Shows

2:00 PM

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)

Show Schedule

1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Monday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Monday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Monday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya, Molly Mugabirwe & Laston B
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Monday

Money Matters

Mugarura Deus
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Monday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Monday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Tuesday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Tuesday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Tuesday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Tuesday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya, Molly Mugabirwe & Laston B
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday

Money Matters

Mugarura Deus
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Tuesday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Wednesday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wednesday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Wednesday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Wednesday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya, Molly Mugabirwe & Laston B
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday

Money Matters

Mugarura Deus
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Wednesday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Thursday

Akapapula

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Thursday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Thursday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Thursday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya, Molly Mugabirwe & Laston B
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday

Money Matters

Mugarura Deus
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Thursday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Thursday

Sweet Dreams

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Friday

Non-Stop

Cliff Ntambi
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Friday

Omufuregye

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Friday

Saa Yaa Kaazi

Kakyene Namanya, Molly Mugabirwe & Laston B
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday

Money Matters

Mugarura Deus
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Friday

Tabaguza

EchebeiUg & DeeJay Eddie Pro
11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Friday

Friday Night Takeover

DJ Eddie Pro
11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Friday

Friday Night Takeover

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday

Current Affairs

Isaac Bernard Tushabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday

Akatabo Kebyemizano

Timo Timo (The Sports Master)
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday

Ryarenga

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

Sat. Dance Party

DJ Eddie Pro
1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

Sat. Dance Party

Cliff Ntambi
1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

Humura

Jackie Tumuhairwe
5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday

SDA Special

Ronald Tumusiime
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday

Saturday Breeze

Sharif Modern
9:00 AM - 1:30 AM
Saturday

Owashweera/ Owashweerwa Abuuza

John Jones Marura Ruteekama
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday

Ishaazi

Namanya Kakyene
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Saturday

Request Show

JB 2022
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Saturday

Boona FM Request

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday

Count Down

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday

Hope of the Nation

Chris Mats
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday

Boona FM Health Focus

Smart Robert Mugabe
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday

Ija Tumuramye

Jackie Tumuhairwe
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday

Ahindugire

Namanya Kakyene
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday

Dance Africa

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday

Eiraka Ryomuto (Kids' Voice)

Mediah Musiimenta
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday

Muriisa Murungyi

Molly Mugabirwe
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday

Nokigambaho Ki?

Javira Mugabe
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday

Boona Music Mix

Stino E. – The Dream Chaser
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday

Agriculture Corner

Chris Mats
9:30 PM - 6:00 AM
Sunday

Obunyakare

Frank Rugambanabo

Latest News

close

DON’T MISS A BEAT

Be the first to know when we have the latest news for you from our website.

Read the latest news we have for you from around the region and the world.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

X